Contact us

Enquiry forms

Completing the appropriate form will ensure your enquiry provides us with the details we need to best respond to you.

Committee members

Club Chair:
Daryl Fields
M: 07881 744485
E: 
chair@bishopscleevecolts.co.uk

Club Secretary:
Geoff Krechting

M: 07710 421460
E: secretary@bishopscleevecolts.co.uk

Club Treasurer:
Nick Risbey

M: 07920 714645
E: treasurer@bishopscleevecolts.co.uk

Club Welfare Officer:
Daryl Fields

M: 07881 744485
E: cwo@bishopscleevecolts.co.uk

Development Officer & Chartered Standard Coordinator
Gareth Jones

M: 07950 843265
E: enquiries@bishopscleevecolts.co.uk

Fixtures Secretary:
Antony Davies

M: 07878 885203
E: fixtures@bishopscleevecolts.co.uk

Vice Chair:
Keith Carter

M: 44 7964 853563
E: keith.carter@
bishopscleevecolts.co.uk

Girls Communications Officer:
Paul Bignell

T: 01242 603132, M: 07736 952477
E: pj.bignell@gmail.com

Coach Mentor:
Nicky DeBonis

M: 07505 431369
E: nickydebonis@hotmail.com

Registrations Secretary:
Geoff Krechting
M: 07710 421460
E: registrations@bishopscleevecolts.co.uk

Website & Social Media:
Conor Graham

M: 07580 481454
E: web@bishopscleevecolts.co.uk

Trophies:
Keith Carter

M: 44 7964 853563
E: keith.carter@
bishopscleevecolts.co.uk

Kit & Equipment:
Geoff Krechting
M: 07710 421460
E: secretary@bishopscleevecolts.co.uk

Team Officials

Please note that many of our team officials are also listed on the Cheltenham Youth Football League club directory, as are contact details for other member clubs and teams in the CYFL competition.

Development Groups

U6 Development

Chris Tomkins

U7 Development

James Trigg

Child Friendly Football

U8 Colts

Nick Risbey

U8 Rovers

Ross Palmer

U8 United

Mark Lawler

U9 Colts

Matt Charnock

U9 United

James Stephens

U10 Colts

Adam Coats

U10 Rovers

Conor Graham

U10 United

Ben Williams

U10 Albion

Mark Skeldon

U11 Colts

Keith Carter

U11 Rovers

Antony Davies

Youth Football

U12 Colts

Scott Baker

U12 Rovers

Mark Holleron

U12 United

Ian Britten

U12 Albion

Gareth Jones

U13 Colts

Wisdom Smith

U13 United

Mike Gibson

U14 Rovers

Gary Worgan

U14 United

Jo Burdock

U15 Colts

Craig Montague

U16 Rovers

Ian Fletcher

U16 United

Phil Radcliffe

U17 Rovers

Ben Hucker

U18 Rovers

Paul Bignell

Girls Football

U16 Girls

Richard Wood